Mad Tour 2018 Championship >>

REVOLUTION

Challenge: 8 km 15 Obstacles (2 Combos)

Date: Jul 28th, 2018
Time: 7:00am – 2:00pm
Venue: Prima Avenue 11, Cyberjaya

Google Map: https://goo.gl/maps/cW6RBb3zhRx
Waze: Burger King Cyberjaya DT

Difficulty Level: Advanced
Avg. finish time: 3.5 hours
Fastest finish time: 2 hours

Registration Fee:
Open Category

  • Super Early RM118 / RM110*
  • Normal RM128 / RM120*

Elite Category

  • Elite RM158

PHOTOS

All official photos are uploaded in Mad Warrior Facebook page

ELITE CATEGORY RESULTS

Male Winners

1st Place: Wallfread Bin Malainus
2nd Place: Muhammad Tarmizizulfika Ismail
3rd Place: Feridy Madjunting

 

Female Winners

1st Place: Ruth Ting
2nd Place: Nor Adzura Harun
3rd Place: Issariya Le Moing

ELITE CATEGORY RESULTS

Search by name

Bib # Name Gender Time Overall In Gender
2040 Khoo Kian Yaik (Desmond) Male
2041 Jack Chen Male
2056 Norazree Bin Ahmad Male
2054 Wallfread Bin Malainus Male 00:51:43 1 1
2047 MUHAMMAD TARMIZIZULFIKA ISMAIL Male 00:53:22 2 2
2035 Feridy Madjunting Male 00:55:29 3 3
2045 Muhammad Nur Redza Mohd Samsudin Male 00:57:35 4 4
2052 Bryan Loy Male 00:59:06 5 5
2038 Choon Man Le Male 01:00:48 6 6
2039 Zainolazrin Pazri Male 01:00:53 7 7
2050 vikram aditya menon Male 01:02:59 8 8
2053 Wang Cong Heng Male 01:07:21 9 9
2055 Badrull Hafsham Bin Che Hamzah Male 01:07:47 10 10
2048 Ruth Ting Female 01:11:32 11 1
2026 Loyd GILSON Male 01:14:28 12 11
2028 Alan Guzik Male 01:14:56 13 12
2037 ZAINAL ABIDIN MAT Male 01:15:19 14 13
2049 Mark joseph Singson Male 01:15:31 15 14
2042 SYAH RUL SYAH SALIM Male 01:18:26 16 15
2034 Nor Adzura Harun Female 01:19:50 17 2
2046 Kaartigaiyan Gunasegran Male 01:21:33 18 16
2036 Mohd Shaiful Anuar Md Dun Male 01:22:05 19 17
2025 Issariya le moing Female 01:23:42 20 3
2030 Azii Omar Female 01:25:18 21 4
2043 Muhammad Khairy Abdul Rani Male 01:26:27 22 18
2051 ISMAIL MAHMOOD Male 01:28:34 23 19
2027 beranger Delimal Male 01:35:30 24 20
2032 Azree Ramli Male 01:39:25 25 21
2033 NUR AISHA NIRSAL Female 01:43:19 26 5
2029 Soon Chai Chia Male 01:44:07 27 22
2044 Mohd Sham Magal Male 01:44:38 28 23
2031 Ireyadi Mohd Sapirin Male 01:56:21 29 24